sport

Parisian primed to deliver in feature

15views


Trainer Pesi Shroff’s Parisian, who is in great heart, should win the Serum Institute Of India R.W.I.T.C. Ltd Gold Cup (Gr. 2), the feature event of Sunday’s (Nov. 21) races. Rails will be announced one hour before the start of the first race.

1. ASSESSED PLATE (1,800m), Cl. V, rated 4 to 30, 1.30 p.m.: 1. Charming Star (1) Dashrath 61.5, 2. Chieftain (8) T.S. Jodha 61.5, 3. Sunlord (6) Kirtish 61.5, 4. Lightningonmyfeet (9) Zervan 61, 5. Brazos (7) Parmar 60.5, 6. Alpha Gene (3) Shelar 59, 7. Kamaria (2) Bhawani 59, 8. Hot To Trot (5) Zeeshan 57.5 and 9. Walk The Talk (4) Kaviraj 51.

1. CHIEFTAIN, 2. SUNLORD, 3. BRAZOS

2. GLASNOST PLATE (1,600m), (Terms) Maiden, 3-y-o only, 2.00: 1. Botero (4) C. Umesh 56, 2. Willy Wonkaa (1) Akshay 56, 3. Zuccarelli (5) P.S. Chouhan 56, 4. Animous (3) Bhawani 54.5 and 5. Esfir (2) Zeeshan 54.5.

1. ZUCCARELLI, 2. BOTERO

3. GULAMHUSEIN ESSAJI TROPHY (Div. II) (1,400m), Cl. IV, 4-y-o & over, rated 20 to 46, 2.30: 1. Raechelles Pride (1) Mudassar Nazar 59, 2. Immeasurable (5) P.S. Chouhan 56.5, 3. Brave Eagle (9) Kaviraj 55.5, 4. Seminole (11) T.S. Jodha 55, 5. Flash Force (3) Shelar 54.5, 6. Winter Storm (4) P. Dhebe 54, 7. Feel Lucky (10) Zeeshan 52.5, 8. Princess Snow (7) Parmar 52.5, 9. Bold Advance (8) Dashrath 52, 10. Marlboro Man (2) Sandesh 51.5 and 11. Wafy (6) Ayyar 51.

1. IMMEASURABLE, 2. SEMINOLE, 3. MARLBORO MAN

4. PARTY WHIP PLATE (1,200m), (Terms) Maiden, 3-y-o only, 3.00: 1. Connaught (1) Kaviraj 56, 2. Jughead (4) Akshay Kumar 56, 3. Nord (5) S. Amit 56, 4. Perfect Man (3) T.S. Jodha 56, 5. Red Riot (8) Ayyar 56, 6. Angels Trumpet (2) Bhawani 54.5, 7. Camden Town (7) P. Dhebe 54.5 and 8. Kinnara (6) P.S. Chouhan 54.5.

1. KINNARA, 2. PERFECT MAN, 3. JUGHEAD

5. SERUM INSTITUTE OF INDIA R.W.I.T.C. LTD. GOLD CUP (Gr. 2) (2,000m) (Terms), 4-y-o & over, 3.30: 1. Parisian (2) Chouhan 59, 2. Caprisca (1) Yash Narredu 57, 3. Truly Epic (3) Sandesh 57 and 4. Apsara Star (4) C. Umesh 55.5.

1. PARISIAN

6. GULAMHUSEIN ESSAJI TROPHY (Div. I) (1,400m), Cl. IV, 4-y-o & over, rated 20 to 46, 4.00: 1. Northern Lights (7) Kirtish 61, 2. Red Carnation (11) Aniket 60.5, 3. Evangeline (3) Akshay 58, 4. Sergio (8) Zervan 57.5, 5. Multistarrer (1) Sandesh 56.5, 6. Magic In The Wind (9) Parmar 56, 7. Winter (10) T.S. Jodha 56, 8. Stars For You (2) Shahrukh 55.5, 9. Chancellor (6) Yash Narredu 55, 10. Noble Lord (5) Ayyar 54 and 11. Power Of Thor (4) Dashrath 51.

1. NORTHERN LIGHTS, 2. MULTISTARRER, 3. WINTER

7. VILLOO C. POONAWALLA PUNE CITY GOLD CUP (Gr. 3) (1,600m) (Terms), 3-y-o & over, 4.30: 1. Born Queen (2) Sandesh 59, 2. Alluring Silver (8) P.S. Chouhan 56, 3. Augustus Caesar (5) to be declared later 54, 4. Flying Visit (3) Parmar 54, 5. Grand accord (4) Bhawani 54, 6. Sultan Suleiman (7) Akshay Kumar 54, 7. Victorious Sermon (6) Zervan 54 and 8. Rambunctious (1) C. Umesh 51.

1. ALLURING SILVER, 2. BORN QUEEN, 3. SULTAN SULEIMAN

8. ALLIED FORCES PLATE (1,200m), Cl. V, 5-y-o & over, rated 4 to 30, 5.00: 1. Carlos (11) S. Amit 60.5, 2. Timeless Deeds (8) Dashrath 60.5, 3. Grand Architect (5) Kaviraj 59.5, 4. Sandra’s Secret (1) Sandesh 59, 5. Power Of Neath (3) Shelar 58.5, 6. Istanbul (10) P. Vinod 55.5, 7. Tough Cop (6) Ayyar 53.5, 8. Smart Choice (2) A. Prakash 51.5, 9. Arabian Storm (4) P. Dhebe 50.5, 10. Arabian Muktar (7) T.S. Jodha 50 and 11. Grey Falcon (9) Aniket 50.

1. SANDRA’S SECRET, 2. TIMELESS DEEDS, 3. GRAND ARCHITECT

Day’s Best: ZUCCARELLI

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 5, 6 & 7.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.



Source link

Leave a Response